|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 8 Tahun 1983 tentang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai Barang dan Jasa dan Pajak Penjualan atas Barang Mewah sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB VA KETENTUAN KHUSUS

Pasal 16D (UU No. 42 Tahun 2009)

Pajak Pertambahan Nilai dikenakan atas penyerahan Barang Kena Pajak berupa aktiva yang menurut tujuan semula tidak untuk diperjualbelikan oleh Pengusaha Kena Pajak, kecuali atas penyerahan aktiva yang Pajak Masukannya tidak dapat dikreditkan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 9 ayat (8) huruf b dan huruf c.

BAB VA KETENTUAN KHUSUS

Pasal 16D (UU No. 42 Tahun 2009)

Penjelasan Pasal 16D

Penyerahan Barang Kena Pajak, antara lain, berupa mesin, bangunan, peralatan, perabotan, atau Barang Kena Pajak lain yang menurut tujuan semula tidak untuk diperjualbelikan oleh Pengusaha Kena Pajak dikenai pajak.

Namun, Pajak Pertambahan Nilai tidak dikenakan atas pengalihan Barang Kena Pajak yang tidak mempunyai hubungan langsung dengan kegiatan usaha dan pengalihan aktiva yang menurut tujuan semula tidak untuk diperjualbelikan, yaitu kendaraan bermotor berupa sedan dan station wagon, yang menurut ketentuan Pasal 9 ayat (8) huruf b dan huruf c Pajak Masukan atas perolehan aktiva tersebut tidak dapat dikreditkan.
DETAILS

Consolidation of the Value Added Tax Act


Composition in one manuscript of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 8 of 1983 concerning the Value Added Tax of Goods and Services and Sales Tax on Luxury Goods as Last Amended by the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER VA SPECIAL PROVISIONS

Article 16D (Law No. 42 of 2009)

Value Added Tax imposed on the delivery of Taxable Goods in the form of assets which according to their original purpose were not for sale and purchase by a Taxable Entrepreneur, except for the delivery of taxable assets The input cannot be credited as referred to in Article 9 paragraph (8) letter b and letter c.

CHAPTER VA SPECIAL PROVISIONS

Article 16D (Law No. 42 of 2009)

Explanation Article 16D

Delivery of Taxable Goods, among others, in the form of machinery, buildings, equipment, furniture, or other Taxable Goods according to destination originally not for sale and purchase by the Taxable Entrepreneur is subject to tax.

However, Value Added Tax is not imposed on the transfer of Goods Taxable subject that does not have a direct relationship with business activities and the transfer of assets according to the original purpose is not for traded, namely motorized vehicles in the form of sedans and station wagons wagon, according to the provisions of Article 9 paragraph (8) letter b and letter c Input Tax on the acquisition of these assets cannot be credited.