|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 8 Tahun 1983 tentang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai Barang dan Jasa dan Pajak Penjualan atas Barang Mewah sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB IIA KEWAJIBAN MELAPORKAN USAHA DAN KEWAJIBAN MEMUNGUT, MENYETOR DAN MELAPORKAN PAJAK YANG TERUTANG

Pasal 3A (UU No. 42 Tahun 2009)

(1) Pengusaha yang melakukan penyerahan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 4 ayat (1) huruf a, huruf c, huruf f, huruf g, dan huruf h, kecuali pengusaha kecil yang batasannya ditetapkan oleh Menteri Keuangan, wajib melaporkan usahanya untuk dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak dan wajib memungut, menyetor, dan melaporkan Pajak Pertambahan Nilai dan Pajak Penjualan atas Barang Mewah yang terutang.
(1a)  Pengusaha Kecil sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) dapat memilih untuk dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak.
(2) Pengusaha Kecil yang memilih untuk dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak wajib melaksanakan ketentuan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1).
(3) Orang pribadi atau badan yang memanfaatkan Barang Kena Pajak Tidak Berwujud dari luar Daerah Pabean sebagaimana dimaksud dalam pasal 4 ayat (1) huruf d dan/atau yang memanfaatkan Jasa Kena Pajak dari luar Daerah Pabean sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 4 ayat (1) huruf e wajib memungut, menyetor, dan melaporkan Pajak Pertambahan Nilai yang terutang yang penghitungan dan tata caranya diatur dengan Peraturan Menteri Keuangan.

BAB IIA KEWAJIBAN MELAPORKAN USAHA DAN KEWAJIBAN MEMUNGUT, MENYETOR DAN MELAPORKAN PAJAK YANG TERUTANG

Pasal 3A (UU No. 42 Tahun 2009)

Penjelasan Pasal 3A

Ayat (1)

Pengusaha yang melakukan penyerahan Barang Kena Pajak dan/atau penyerahan Jasa Kena Pajak di dalam Daerah Pabean dan/atau melakukan ekspor Barang Kena Pajak Berwujud, ekspor Jasa Kena Pajak, dan/atau ekspor Barang Kena Pajak Tidak Berwujud diwajibkan :
a. melaporkan usahanya untuk dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak;
b. memungut pajak yang terutang;
c. menyetorkan Pajak Pertambahan Nilai yang masih harus dibayar dalam hal Pajak Keluaran lebih besar daripada Pajak Masukan yang dapat dikreditkan serta menyetorkan Pajak Penjualan atas Barang Mewah yang terutang; dan
d. melaporkan penghitungan pajak.

Ayat (1a)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (2)

Pengusaha Kecil diperkenankan untuk memilih dikukuhkan menjadi Pengusaha Kena Pajak. Apabila pengusaha kecil memilih menjadi Pengusaha Kena Pajak, Undang-Undang ini berlaku sepenuhnya bagi pengusaha kecil tersebut.

Ayat (3)

Pajak Pertambahan Nilai yang terutang atas pemanfaatan Barang Kena Pajak Tidak Berwujud dan/atau pemanfaatan Jasa Kena Pajak dari luar Daerah Pabean harus dipungut oleh orang pribadi atau badan yang memanfaatkan Barang Kena Pajak Tidak Berwujud dan/atau Jasa Kena Pajak tersebut.

BAB IIA KEWAJIBAN MELAPORKAN USAHA DAN KEWAJIBAN MEMUNGUT, MENYETOR DAN MELAPORKAN PAJAK YANG TERUTANG

Pasal 3A (UU No. 42 Tahun 2009)

Nomor Dokumen

Perihal

Tanggal Ditetapkan

SE-17/PJ.52/2005

PETUNJUK PELAKSANAAN PENCABUTAN SECARA JABATAN PENGUKUHAN SEBAGAI PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK YANG TIDAK MEMENUHI SYARAT LAGI SEBAGAI PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK

27 December 2005

SE-147/PJ/2010

PENJELASAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 40/PMK.03/2010 TENTANG TATA CARA PENGHITUNGAN, PEMUNGUTAN, PENYETORAN, DAN PELAPORAN PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI ATAS PEMANFAATAN BARANG KENA PAJAK TIDAK BERWUJUD DAN/ATAU JASA KENA PAJAK DARI LUAR DAERAH PABEAN

22 December 2010

SE-130/PJ/2010

PENEGASAN PERLAKUAN PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI ATAS PENYERAHAN BARANG KENA PAJAK DAN HAK ATAS BARANG KENA PAJAK YANG BERADA DI LUAR DAERAH PABEAN

30 November 2010

PER-04/PJ/2020

PETUNJUK TEKNIS PELAKSANAAN ADMINISTRASI NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, SERTIFIKAT ELEKTRONIK, DAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK

13 March 2020

SE-27/PJ/2020

PETUNJUK PELAKSANAAN PERATURAN DIREKTUR JENDERAL PAJAK NOMOR PER-04/PJ/2020 TENTANG PETUNJUK TEKNIS PELAKSANAAN ADMINISTRASI NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, SERTIFIKAT ELEKTRONIK, DAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK

30 April 2020

197/PMK.03/2013

PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 68/PMK.03/2010 TENTANG BATASAN PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI

01 January 2014

40/PMK.03/2010

TATA CARA PENGHITUNGAN, PEMUNGUTAN, PENYETORAN, DAN PELAPORAN PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI ATAS PEMANFAATAN BARANG KENA PAJAK TIDAK BERWUJUD DAN/ATAU JASA KENA PAJAK DARI LUAR DAERAH PABEAN.

01 April 2010

68/PMK.03/2010

BATASAN PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI

01 April 2010

PER-12/PJ/2014

TATA CARA PENCABUTAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK SECARA JABATAN ATAS PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI TAHUN 2014

02 April 2014

DETAILS

Consolidation of the Value Added Tax Act


Composition in one manuscript of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 8 of 1983 concerning the Value Added Tax of Goods and Services and Sales Tax on Luxury Goods as Last Amended by the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER IIA OBLIGATION TO REPORT BUSINESS AND OBLIGATION TO COLLECT, DEPOSITING AND REPORTING TAX payable

Article 3A (Law No. 42 of 2009)

(1) Entrepreneur who made the submission as referred to in Article 4 paragraph (1) letter a, letter c, letter f, letter g, and letter h, except for small entrepreneurs whose limits are stipulated by The Minister of Finance, is obliged to report his business to be confirmed as Taxable Entrepreneurs and obligated to collect, deposit and report taxes Value Added and Sales Tax on Luxury Goods payable.
(1a)  Entrepreneur Small as referred to in paragraph (1) may choose to be confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur.
(2) Entrepreneur Small who choose to be confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur is obligated to implement the provisions as referred to in paragraph (1).
(3) People individuals or entities that use the Goods Intangible Taxable from outside the Customs Area as intended in article 4 paragraph (1) letter d and/or who utilizes the Subject Services Taxes from outside the Customs Area as referred to in Article 4 paragraph (1) letter e is obligated to collect, deposit and report Added Tax The amount owed for which the calculation and procedures are regulated by Regulation of the Minister of Finance.

CHAPTER IIA OBLIGATION TO REPORT BUSINESS AND OBLIGATION TO COLLECT, DEPOSITING AND REPORTING TAX payable

Article 3A (Law No. 42 of 2009)

Explanation Article 3A

Paragraph (1)

Entrepreneurs who deliver Taxable Goods and/or delivery of Taxable Services within the Customs Area and/or perform export of Tangible Taxable Goods, export of Taxable Services, and/or Export of Intangible Taxable Goods is required to:
a. reports an attempt to confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur;
b. collect the tax owed;
c. to deposit Added Tax Still value must be paid in the event that the Output Tax is greater than the Tax Input that can be credited as well as depositing Sales Tax on Indebted Luxury Goods; and
d. reports tax calculations.

Paragraph (1a)

Self explanatory.

Paragraph (2)

Small Entrepreneurs are permitted to choose to be confirmed as Taxable employers. If a small entrepreneur chooses to become an Entrepreneur Taxable, this law applies fully to small entrepreneurs it.

Paragraph (3)

Value Added Tax payable on the use of Subject Goods Intangible Tax and/or utilization of Taxable Services from outside Customs area must be collected by an individual or a body that utilizing Intangible Taxable Goods and/or Taxable Services that.

CHAPTER IIA OBLIGATION TO REPORT BUSINESS AND OBLIGATION TO COLLECT, DEPOSITING AND REPORTING TAX payable

Article 3A (Law No. 42 of 2009)

Document Number

About

Date Set

SE-17/PJ.52/2005

INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMPLEMENTING REVOCATION AS A TAXABLE ENTREPRENEUR WHO DOES NOT MEET THE REQUIREMENTS AS A TAXABLE ENTREPRENEUR

27 December 2005

SE-147/PJ/2010

THE EXPLANATION OF REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 40/PMK.03/2010 CONCERNING PROCEDURE FOR CALCULATION, COLLECTION, DEPOSIT, AND REPORTING OF VALUE ADDED TAX ON THE UTILIZATION OF Intangible TAXABLE GOODS AND/OR TAXABLE SERVICES FROM OUTSIDE THE CUSTOMS AREA

>

20 December 2010

SE-130/PJ/2010

AFFIRMATION OF VALUE ADDED TAX TREATMENT ON DELIVERY OF TAXABLE GOODS AND RIGHTS TO TAXABLE GOODS THAT ARE OUTSIDE THE CUSTOMS AREA

30 November 2010

PER-04/PJ/2020

TECHNICAL GUIDELINES FOR ADMINISTRATING TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER, ELECTRONIC CERTIFICATE, AND ESTABLISHMENT OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEURS

13 March 2020

SE-27/PJ/2020

INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMPLEMENTING REGULATION OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF TAXES NUMBER PER-04/PJ/2020 CONCERNING TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMPLEMENTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF TAXPAYER INDICATION NUMBER, ELECTRONIC CERTIFICATES, AND ESTABLISHMENT OF TAXABLE ENTERPRISES

April 30, 2020

197/PMK.03/2013

AMENDMENT TO REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 68/PMK.03/2010 CONCERNING VALUE ADDED TAX LIMITATIONS FOR SMALL ENTREPRENEURS

1 January 2014

40/PMK.03/2010

PROCEDURES FOR CALCULATION, COLLECTION, DEPOSIT, AND REPORTING OF VALUE ADDED TAX ON THE UTILIZATION OF Intangible TAXABLE GOODS AND/OR TAXABLE SERVICES FROM OUTSIDE THE CUSTOMS AREA.

April 01, 2010

68/PMK.03/2010

VALUE ADDED TAX FOR SMALL ENTREPRENEURS LIMITS

April 01, 2010

PER-12/PJ/2014

PROCEDURES FOR THE REVOCATION OF CONFIRMATION OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEURS FOR 2014 VALUE ADDED TAX SMALL ENTREPRENEURS

April 02, 2014