|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Pajak Penghasilan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah dari Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 1983 tentang Pajak Penghasilan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021 Tentang Harmonisasi Peraturan Perpajakan


BAB V PELUNASAN PAJAK DALAM TAHUN BERJALAN

Pasal 25 (UU No. 36 Tahun 2008)


(1) Besarnya angsuran pajak dalam tahun pajak berjalan yang harus dibayar sendiri oleh Wajib Pajak untuk setiap bulan adalah sebesar Pajak Penghasilan yang terutang menurut Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan tahun pajak yang lalu dikurangi dengan :
a. Pajak Penghasilan yang dipotong sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 21 dan Pasal 23 serta Pajak Penghasilan yang dipungut sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 22; dan
b. Pajak Penghasilan yang dibayar atau terutang di luar negeri yang boleh dikreditkan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 24,
dibagi 12 (dua belas) atau banyaknya bulan dalam bagian tahun pajak.
(2) Besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar sendiri oleh Wajib Pajak untuk bulan-bulan sebelum Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan sebelum batas waktu penyampaian Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan sama dengan besarnya angsuran pajak untuk bulan terakhir tahun pajak yang lalu.
(3) Dihapus.
(4) Apabila dalam tahun pajak berjalan diterbitkan surat ketetapan pajak untuk tahun pajak yang lalu, besarnya angsuran pajak dihitung kembali berdasarkan surat ketetapan pajak tersebut dan berlaku mulai bulan berikutnya setelah bulan penerbitan surat ketetapan pajak.
(5) Dihapus.
(6) Direktur Jenderal Pajak berwenang untuk menetapkan penghitungan besarnya angsuran pajak dalam tahun pajak berjalan dalam hal-hal tertentu, sebagai berikut :
a. Wajib Pajak berhak atas kompensasi kerugian;
b. Wajib Pajak memperoleh penghasilan tidak teratur;
c. Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan tahun yang lalu disampaikan setelah lewat batas waktu yang ditentukan;
d. Wajib Pajak diberikan perpanjangan jangka waktu penyampaian Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan;
e. Wajib Pajak membetulkan sendiri Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan yang mengakibatkan angsuran bulanan lebih besar dari angsuran bulanan sebelum pembetulan; dan
f. terjadi perubahan keadaan usaha atau kegiatan Wajib Pajak.
(7) Menteri Keuangan menetapkan penghitungan besarnya angsuran pajak bagi :
a. Wajib Pajak baru;
b. bank, badan usaha milik negara, badan usaha milik daerah, Wajib Pajak masuk bursa, dan Wajib Pajak lainnya yang berdasarkan ketentuan peraturan perundang-undangan harus membuat laporan keuangan berkala; dan
c. Wajib Pajak orang pribadi pengusaha tertentu dengan tarif paling tinggi 0,75% (nol koma tujuh puluh lima persen) dari peredaran bruto.
(8) Wajib Pajak orang pribadi dalam negeri yang tidak memiliki Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dan telah berusia 21 (dua puluh satu) tahun yang bertolak ke luar negeri wajib membayar pajak yang ketentuannya diatur dengan Peraturan Pemerintah.
(8a) Ketentuan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (8) berlaku sampai dengan tanggal 31 Desember 2010.
(9) Dihapus.

BAB V PELUNASAN PAJAK DALAM TAHUN BERJALAN

Pasal 25 (UU No. 36 Tahun 2008)


PPh
Penjelasan Pasal 25

Ketentuan ini mengatur tentang penghitungan besarnya angsuran bulanan yang harus dibayar oleh Wajib Pajak sendiri dalam tahun berjalan.

Ayat (1)

Contoh 1:

Pajak Penghasilan yang terutang berdasarkan Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan
tahun 2009
dikurangi:
Rp 50.000.000,00
a. Pajak Penghasilan yang dipotong pemberi Kerja (Pasal 21) Rp15.000.000,00
b. Pajak Penghasilan yang dipungut oleh pihak lain (Pasal 22) Rp10.000.000,00
c. Pajak Penghasilan yang dipotong oleh pihak lain (Pasal 23) Rp 2.500.000,00
d. Kredit Pajak Penghasilan luar negeri (Pasal 24) Rp 7.500.000,00 (+)
Jumlah kredit pajak Rp35.000.000,00 (-)
Selisih Rp15.000.000,00

Besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar sendiri setiap bulan untuk tahun 2010 adalah sebesar Rp1.250.000,00 (Rp15.000.000,00 dibagi 12).

Contoh 2:

Apabila Pajak Penghasilan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam contoh di atas berkenaan dengan penghasilan yang diterima atau diperoleh untuk bagian tahun pajak yang meliputi masa 6 (enam) bulan dalam tahun 2009, besarnya angsuran bulanan yang harus dibayar sendiri setiap bulan dalam tahun 2010 adalah sebesar Rp2.500.000,00 (Rp15.000.000,00 dibagi 6).

Ayat (2)

Mengingat batas waktu penyampaian Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan bagi Wajib Pajak orang pribadi adalah akhir bulan ketiga tahun pajak berikutnya dan bagi Wajib Pajak badan adalah akhir bulan keempat tahun pajak berikutnya, besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar sendiri oleh Wajib Pajak untuk bulan-bulan sebelum Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan belum dapat dihitung sesuai dengan ketentuan pada ayat (1).

Berdasarkan ketentuan ini, besarnya angsuran pajak untuk bulan-bulan sebelum Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan sebelum batas waktu penyampaian Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan adalah sama dengan angsuran pajak untuk bulan terakhir dari tahun pajak yang lalu.

Contoh:

Apabila Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan oleh Wajib Pajak orang pribadi pada bulan Februari 2010, besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar Wajib Pajak tersebut untuk bulan Januari 2010 adalah sebesar angsuran pajak bulan Desember 2009, misalnya sebesar Rp1.000.000,00 (satu juta rupiah).

Apabila dalam bulan September 2009 diterbitkan keputusan pengurangan angsuran pajak menjadi nihil sehingga angsuran pajak sejak bulan Oktober sampai dengan Desember 2009 menjadi nihil, besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar Wajib Pajak untuk bulan Januari 2010 tetap sama dengan angsuran bulan Desember 2009, yaitu nihil.

Ayat (3)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (4)

Apabila dalam tahun berjalan diterbitkan surat ketetapan pajak untuk tahun pajak yang lalu, angsuran pajak dihitung berdasarkan surat ketetapan pajak tersebut. Perubahan angsuran pajak tersebut berlaku mulai bulan berikutnya setelah bulan diterbitkannya surat ketetapan pajak.

Contoh:

Berdasarkan Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan tahun pajak 2009 yang disampaikan Wajib Pajak dalam bulan Februari 2010, perhitungan besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar adalah sebesar Rp1.250.000,00 (satu juta dua ratus lima puluh ribu rupiah). Dalam bulan Juni 2010 telah diterbitkan surat ketetapan pajak tahun pajak 2009 yang menghasilkan besarnya angsuran pajak setiap bulan sebesar Rp2.000.000,00 (dua juta rupiah).

Berdasarkan ketentuan dalam ayat ini, besarnya angsuran pajak mulai bulan Juli 2010 adalah sebesar Rp2.000.000,00 (dua juta rupiah). Penetapan besarnya angsuran pajak berdasarkan surat ketetapan pajak tersebut bisa sama, lebih besar, atau lebih kecil dari angsuran pajak sebelumnya berdasarkan Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan.

Ayat (5)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (6)

Pada dasarnya besarnya pembayaran angsuran pajak oleh Wajib Pajak sendiri dalam tahun berjalan sedapat mungkin diupayakan mendekati jumlah pajak yang akan terutang pada akhir tahun. Oleh karena itu, berdasarkan ketentuan ini dalam hal-hal tertentu Direktur Jenderal Pajak diberikan wewenang untuk menyesuaikan perhitungan besarnya angsuran pajak yang harus dibayar sendiri oleh Wajib Pajak dalam tahun berjalan apabila terdapat kompensasi kerugian; Wajib Pajak menerima atau memperoleh penghasilan tidak teratur; atau terjadi perubahan keadaan usaha atau kegiatan Wajib Pajak.

Contoh 1:

- Penghasilan PT X tahun 2009 Rp 120.000.000,00
- Sisa kerugian tahun sebelumnya yang masih dapat dikompensasikan Rp 150.000.000,00
- Sisa kerugian yang belum dikompensasikan tahun 2009 Rp 30.000.000,00

Penghitungan Pajak Penghasilan Pasal 25 tahun 2010 adalah:

Penghasilan yang dipakai dasar penghitungan angsuran Pajak Penghasilan Pasal 25 = Rp120.000.000,00 - Rp30.000.000,00 = Rp90.000.000,00.

Pajak Penghasilan yang terutang :
28% x Rp90.000.000,00 = Rp25.200.000,00

Apabila pada tahun 2009 tidak ada Pajak Penghasilan yang dipotong atau dipungut oleh pihak lain dan pajak yang dibayar atau terutang di luar negeri sesuai dengan ketentuan dalam Pasal 24, besarnya angsuran pajak bulanan PT X tahun 2010 = 1/12 x Rp25.200.000,00 = Rp2.100.000,00.

Contoh 2:

Dalam tahun 2009, penghasilan teratur Wajib Pajak A dari usaha dagang Rp48.000.000,00 (empat puluh delapan juta rupiah) dan penghasilan tidak teratur sebesar Rp72.000.000,00 (tujuh puluh dua juta rupiah). Penghasilan yang dipakai sebagai dasar penghitungan Pajak Penghasilan Pasal 25 dari Wajib Pajak A pada tahun 2010 adalah hanya dari penghasilan teratur tersebut.

Contoh 3:

Perubahan keadaan usaha atau kegiatan Wajib Pajak dapat terjadi karena penurunan atau peningkatan usaha. PT B yang bergerak di bidang produksi benang dalam tahun 2009 membayar angsuran bulanan sebesar Rp15.000.000,00 (lima belas juta rupiah).

Dalam bulan Juni 2009 pabrik milik PT B terbakar. Oleh karena itu, berdasarkan Keputusan Direktur Jenderal Pajak mulai bulan Juli 2009 angsuran bulanan PT B dapat disesuaikan menjadi lebih kecil dari Rp15.000.000,00 (lima belas juta rupiah).

Sebaliknya, apabila PT B mengalami peningkatan usaha, misalnya adanya peningkatan penjualan dan diperkirakan Penghasilan Kena Pajaknya akan lebih besar dibandingkan dengan tahun sebelumnya, kewajiban angsuran bulanan PT B dapat disesuaikan oleh Direktur Jenderal Pajak.

Ayat (7)

Pada prinsipnya penghitungan besarnya angsuran bulanan dalam tahun berjalan didasarkan pada Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan tahun yang lalu. Namun, ketentuan ini memberi kewenangan kepada Menteri Keuangan untuk menetapkan dasar penghitungan besarnya angsuran bulanan selain berdasarkan prinsip tersebut di atas. Hal ini dimaksudkan untuk lebih mendekati kewajaran perhitungan besarnya angsuran pajak karena didasarkan kepada data terkini kegiatan usaha perusahaan.

Huruf a

Bagi Wajib Pajak baru yang mulai menjalankan usaha atau melakukan kegiatan dalam tahun pajak berjalan perlu diatur perhitungan besarnya angsuran, karena Wajib Pajak belum pernah memasukkan Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan, penentuan besarnya angsuran pajak didasarkan atas kenyataan usaha atau kegiatan Wajib Pajak.

Huruf b

Bagi Wajib Pajak yang bergerak dalam bidang perbankan, badan usaha milik negara dan badan usaha milik daerah, serta Wajib Pajak masuk bursa dan Wajib Pajak lainnya yang berdasarkan ketentuan diharuskan membuat laporan keuangan berkala perlu diatur perhitungan besarnya angsuran tersendiri karena terdapat kewajiban menyampaikan laporan yang berkaitan dengan pengelolaan keuangan dalam suatu periode tertentu kepada instansi Pemerintah yang dapat dipakai sebagai dasar penghitungan untuk menentukan besarnya angsuran pajak dalam tahun berjalan.

Huruf c

Bagi Wajib Pajak orang pribadi pengusaha tertentu, yaitu Wajib Pajak orang pribadi yang mempunyai 1 (satu) atau lebih tempat usaha, besarnya angsuran pajak paling tinggi sebesar 0,75% (nol koma tujuh lima persen) dari peredaran bruto.

Ayat (8)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (8a)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (9)

Cukup jelas.

BAB V PELUNASAN PAJAK DALAM TAHUN BERJALAN

Pasal 25 (UU No. 36 Tahun 2008)


Nomor Dokumen

Perihal

Tanggal Ditetapkan

SE-44/PJ/2014

PENEGASAN PERLAKUAN TARIF PAJAK PENGHASILAN BADAN BAGI WAJIB PAJAK YANG MENJALANKAN USAHA DI BIDANG PERTAMBANGAN BERDASARKAN PERJANJIAN KARYA PENGUSAHAAN PERTAMBANGAN BATUBARA ATAU KONTRAK KARYA

24 November 2014

215/PMK.03/2018

PENGHITUNGAN ANGSURAN PAJAK PENGHASILAN DALAM TAHUN PAJAK BERJALAN YANG HARUS DIBAYAR SENDIRI OLEH WAJIB PAJAK BARU, BANK, BADAN USAHA MILIK NEGARA, BADAN USAHA MILIK DAERAH, WAJIB PAJAK MASUK BURSA, WAJIB PAJAK LAINNYA YANG BERDASARKAN KETENTUAN DIHARUSKAN MEMBUAT LAPORAN KEUANGAN BERKALA DAN WAJIB PAJAK ORANG PRIBADI PENGUSAHA TERTENTU

31 Desember 2018

SE-36/PJ/2013

PENGHITUNGAN ANGSURAN PAJAK DALAM TAHUN BERJALAN BAGI WAJIB PAJAK YANG MENJALANKAN USAHA DI BIDANG PERTAMBANGAN MINERAL ATAU BATUBARA DALAM RANGKA KONTRAK BAGI HASIL, KONTRAK KARYA, ATAU PERJANJIAN KERJASAMA PENGUSAHAAN PERTAMBANGAN

25 Juli 2013

KEP-537/PJ./2000

PENGHITUNGAN BESARNYA ANGSURAN PAJAK DALAM TAHUN PAJAK BERJALAN DALAM HAL-HAL TERTENTU

1 Januari 2001

DETAILS

Consolidation of Income Tax Act


Arrangement in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 1983 concerning Income Tax as lastly amended by the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 11 of 2020 concerning Job Creation


CHAPTER V PAYMENT OF TAXES IN THE CURRENT YEAR

Article 25 (Law No. 36 of 2008)


(1) Size tax installments in the tax year which must be paid by the Taxpayer for each month is the amount of Income Tax payable according to the Letter The Annual Income Tax Return for the previous tax year is deducted with :
a. Tax income that withheld as referred to in Article 21 and Article 23 as well as Tax Income collected as referred to in Article 22; and
b. Tax income that paid or owed abroad which may be credited as referred to in Article 24,
divided by 12 (twelve) or the number of months in the tax year portion.
(2) Size tax installments to be paid by the Taxpayer for the months prior to the Tax Return Annual Income Tax submitted before the submission deadline The Annual Income Tax Return is equal in size tax installments for the last month of the previous tax year.
(3) Removed.
(4) If in the current tax year issued tax assessment letter for the previous tax year, the amount of installments tax is recalculated based on the tax assessment letter and effective from the following month after the month of issuance of the stipulation letter tax.
(5) Removed.
(6) Director The General Tax is authorized to determine the calculation of the amount of tax installments in the tax year running in certain cases, as follows:
a. Required Taxes are entitled to compensation for losses;
b. Required Taxes obtain irregular income;
c. Letters Announcement Annual income tax for the past year is submitted after it has passed specified time limit;
d. Required Taxes are given extension of time period for submitting Annual Tax Returns Income;
e. Required Tax fix own Annual Income Tax Return resulting in monthly installments greater than monthly installments before correction; and
f. happened changes in the state of business or activities of the Taxpayer.
(7) Minister Finance determines the calculation of the amount of tax installments for:
a. Required New taxes;
b. bank, owned enterprise state, regionally owned enterprises, stock exchange-listed taxpayers, and obligatory Other taxes based on statutory provisions must make regular financial reports; and
c. Required Personal tax certain entrepreneurs with the highest rate of 0.75% (zero point seven twenty-five percent) of gross circulation.
(8) Required Domestic individual tax that is not has a Taxpayer Identification Number and is 21 (twenty one) year who go abroad must pay tax the provisions are regulated by Government Regulation.
(8a) Conditions as referred to in paragraph (8) is valid until the 31st December 2010.
(9) Removed.

CHAPTER V PAYMENT OF TAXES IN THE CURRENT YEAR

Article 25 (Law No. 36 of 2008)


PPh
Explanation Article 25

This provision regulates the calculation of the amount of monthly installments that must be paid by the taxpayer himself in the current year.
Paragraph (1)

Example 1:

Income tax payable based on the Annual Tax Return Income Tax
year 2009
reduced:
Rp 50,000,000.00
a. Tax Employer deducted income (Article 21) Rp 15,000,000.00
b. Tax Income collected by other parties (Article 22) Rp 10,000,000.00
c. Tax Income deducted by other parties (Article 23) Rp 2,500,000.00
d. Credit Foreign Income Tax (Article 24) Rp 7,500,000.00 (+)
Amount tax credit Rp 35,000,000.00 (-)
Difference Rp 15,000,000.00


The amount of tax installments that must be paid alone every month for in 2010 was Rp. 1,250,000.00 (Rp. 15,000,000.00 divided by 12).
Example 2:

If the Income Tax as referred to in the example above with respect to income received or accrued for a share tax year covering a period of 6 (six) months in 2009, the amount of monthly installments that must be paid out of pocket every month in 2010 was Rp. 2,500,000.00 (Rp. 15,000,000.00 divided by 6).

Paragraph (2)

In view of the deadline for submitting the Annual Tax Return Income for individual taxpayers is the end of the third month the next tax year and for corporate taxpayers is the end of the month the next four tax years, the amount of tax installments that must be paid by the Taxpayer himself for the months prior to the Letter The Annual Income Tax Notification has not yet been submitted calculated in accordance with the provisions in paragraph (1).
Based on this provision, the amount of tax installments for the months before the Annual Income Tax Return is submitted before the deadline for submitting Annual Tax Returns is the same with tax installments for the last month of the previous tax year.
Example:

If the Annual Income Tax Return is submitted by Individual taxpayers in February 2010, the amount of installments tax to be paid by the Taxpayer for the month of January 2010 is the amount of tax installments in December 2009, for example, amounting to Rp. 1,000,000.00 (one million rupiah).
If in September 2009 a reduction decision is issued tax installments become nil so that the tax installments since the month Octoberup to December 2009 to be nil, the amount of installments the tax that must be paid by taxpayers for the month of January 2010 is fixed the same as the December 2009 installment, ie nil.

Paragraph (3)
Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (4)

If in the current year a tax assessment letter is issued for the past tax year, the tax installments are calculated by letter the tax determination. The change in tax installments applies starting the following month after the month of issuance of the stipulation letter tax.
Example:

Based on the Annual Income Tax Return for the tax year 2009 submitted by taxpayers in February 2010, the calculation of the amount of tax installments to be paid is equal to Rp. 1,250,000.00 (one million two hundred and fifty thousand rupiah). In In June 2010 a tax assessment letter for the fiscal year was issued 2009 which resulted in the amount of tax installments each month amounting to Rp. 2,000,000.00 (two million rupiah).
Based on the provisions in this paragraph, the amount of tax installments starts July 2010 is Rp. 2,000,000.00 (two million rupiah). Determination of the amount of tax installments based on a tax assessment letter it can be the same, greater, or smaller than the tax installment earlier based on the Annual Notification Letter.

Paragraph (5)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (6)

Basically the amount of tax installment payments by taxpayers in the current year as close as possible amount of tax to be owed at the end of the year. Therefore, based on this provision in certain cases the Director General The tax is given the authority to adjust the calculation of the amount tax installments that must be paid by the Taxpayer himself in the year runs if there is compensation for losses; Taxpayers receive or obtain irregular income; or changes occur state of business or activity of the Taxpayer.

Example 1:

- income PT X in 2009 Rp 120,000,000.00
- remaining previous year losses that can still be compensated Rp 150,000,000.00
- remaining uncompensated losses in 2009 Rp 30,000,000.00


Calculation of Income Tax Article 25 of 2010 is:

Income used as the basis for calculating Income Tax installments Article 25 = IDR 120,000,000.00 - IDR 30,000,000.00 = IDR 90,000,000.00.

Income tax payable:
28% x IDR 90,000,000.00 = IDR 25,200,000.00

If in 2009 there is no Income Tax withheld or collected by other parties and taxes paid or payable outside country in accordance with the provisions in Article 24, the amount of tax installments monthly PT X in 2010 = 1/12 x IDR 25,200,000.00 = IDR 2,100,000.00.

Example 2:

In 2009, the regular income of Taxpayer A is from trading business Rp. 48,000,000.00 (forty eight million rupiah) and no income regularly in the amount of IDR 72,000,000.00 (seventy two million rupiah). Income used as the basis for calculating Income Tax Article 25 of Taxpayer A in 2010 is only from regular income.

Example 3:

Changes in business conditions or activities of taxpayers can occur due to: decrease or increase in business. PT B engaged in production yarn in 2009 pay monthly installments of Rp. 15,000,000.00 (fifteen million rupiah).

In June 2009 the factory owned by PT B caught fire. Therefore, based on the Decree of the Director General of Taxes starting in July 2009PT B's monthly installments can be adjusted to be less than Rp. 15,000,000.00 (fifteen million rupiah).

Conversely, if PT B experiences an increase in business, for example increase in sales and it is estimated that the Taxable Income will greater than the previous year, installment obligations monthly PT B can be adjusted by the Director General of Taxes.

Paragraph (7)

In principle, the calculation of the amount of monthly installments in years is based on the Annual Income Tax Return last year. However, this provision authorizes the Minister Finance to determine the basis for calculating the amount of monthly installments other than on the basis of the above principles. It is meant to closer to the fairness of the calculation of the amount of tax installments because based on the latest data on the company's business activities.

Letter a

For new taxpayers starting running a business or doing activities in the current tax year need to set the calculation of the amount installments, because the Taxpayer has never submitted a Letter Annual Notice of Income Tax, determining the amount of installments tax is based on the reality of the business or activity of the taxpayer.

Letter b

For Taxpayers engaged in banking, business entities state-owned and regional-owned enterprises, as well as incoming taxpayers stock exchanges and other Taxpayers who based on the provisions are required make periodic financial reports need to set the calculation of the amount separate installments because there is an obligation to submit a report relating to financial management in a certain period to government agencies that can be used as a basis calculation to determine the amount of tax installments in the year walk.

The letter c

For individual taxpayers, certain entrepreneurs, namely taxpayers individual who has 1 (one) or more places of business, size highest tax installment of 0.75% (zero point seven five percent) of gross circulation.

Paragraph (8)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (8a)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (9)

Self-explanatory.

Document Number

About

Date Set

SE-44/PJ/2014

EXFIRMATION OF TREATMENT OF CORPORATE INCOME TAX FOR TAXPAYERS WHO ARE CONDUCTING BUSINESS IN THE MINING FIELD BASED ON COAL MINING ENTERPRISE WORKS AGREEMENTS OR WORKS CONTRACT

24 November 2014

215/PMK.03/2018

CALCULATING OF INSTALLMENTS OF INCOME TAX IN THE CURRENT TAX YEAR TO BE PAID OWNLY BY NEW TAXPAYERS, BANKS, STATE-OWNED ENTERPRISES, REGIONAL-OWNED ENTERPRISES, TAXPAYERS TO ENTER THE EXCHANGE, OTHER TAXPAYERS BASED ON PROVISIONS REQUIRED TO MAKE REPORTS AND ILLEGAL REPORTS ; CERTAIN INDIVIDUAL TAXPAYERS

December 31, 2018

SE-36/PJ/2013

CALCULATING INSTALLMENTS OF TAX IN THE CURRENT YEAR FOR TAXPAYERS WHO ARE CONDUCTING BUSINESS IN THE MINERAL OR COAL MINING FIELD IN THE FRAMEWORK OF PRODUCT SHARING CONTRACTS, WORKS CONTRACTS, OR MINING BUSINESS COOPERATION AGREEMENTS

July 25, 2013

KEP-537/PJ./2000

CALCULATING THE AMOUNT OF INSTALLMENTS OF TAX IN THE CURRENT TAX YEAR IN CERTAIN TERMS

January 1, 2001