|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Pajak Penghasilan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah dari Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 1983 tentang Pajak Penghasilan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021 Tentang Harmonisasi Peraturan Perpajakan


BAB VI PERHITUNGAN PAJAK PADA AKHIR TAHUN

Pasal 29 (UU No. 36 Tahun 2008)


Apabila pajak yang terutang untuk suatu tahun pajak ternyata lebih besar daripada kredit pajak sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 28 ayat (1), kekurangan pembayaran pajak yang terutang harus dilunasi sebelum Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan.

BAB VI PERHITUNGAN PAJAK PADA AKHIR TAHUN

Pasal 29 (UU No. 36 Tahun 2008)


PPh
Penjelasan Pasal 29

Ketentuan ini mewajibkan Wajib Pajak untuk melunasi kekurangan pembayaran pajak yang terutang menurut ketentuan Undang-Undang ini sebelum Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan disampaikan dan paling lambat pada batas akhir penyampaian Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan. Apabila tahun buku sama dengan tahun kalender, kekurangan pajak tersebut wajib dilunasi paling lambat tanggal 31 Maret bagi Wajib Pajak orang pribadi atau 30 April bagi Wajib Pajak badan setelah tahun pajak berakhir, sedangkan apabila tahun buku tidak sama dengan tahun kalender, misalnya dimulai tanggal 1 Juli sampai dengan 30 Juni, kekurangan pajak wajib dilunasi paling lambat tanggal 30 September bagi Wajib Pajak orang pribadi atau 31 Oktober bagi Wajib Pajak badan.
DETAILS

Consolidation of Income Tax Act


Arrangement in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 1983 concerning Income Tax as lastly amended by the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 11 of 2020 concerning Job Creation


CHAPTER VI TAX CALCULATION AT THE END OF THE YEAR

Article 29 (Law No. 36 of 2008)


If the tax owed for a tax year turns out to be more greater than the tax credit as referred to in Article 28 paragraph (1), underpayment of tax owed must be paid before Annual Income Tax Return is submitted.

CHAPTER VI TAX CALCULATION AT THE END OF THE YEAR

Article 29 (Law No. 36 of 2008)


PPh
Explanation Article 29

This provision obliges the Taxpayer to pay off the shortfall payment of tax owed according to the provisions of this Law before the Annual Income Tax Return is submitted and no later than the deadline for submission of Annual Tax Returns. If the financial year is the same as the calendar year, there is a tax deficiency must be paid no later than March 31 for taxpayers individual or April 30 for corporate taxpayers after the tax year ends, whereas if the financial year is not the same as the year calendar, for example from July 1 to June 30, tax shortfalls must be paid no later than September 30 for Individual taxpayers or October 31 for corporate taxpayers.