|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB III PENETAPAN DAN KETETAPAN PAJAK

Pasal 14 (UU No. 7 Tahun 2021)


(1) Direktur Jenderal Pajak dapat menerbitkan Surat Tagihan Pajak apabila:
a. Pajak Penghasilan dalam tahun berjalan tidak atau kurang dibayar;
b. dari hasil penelitian terdapat kekurangan pembayaran pajak sebagai akibat salah tulis dan/atau salah hitung;
c. Wajib Pajak dikenai sanksi administrasi berupa denda dan/atau bunga;
d. pengusaha yang telah dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak, tetapi tidak membuat faktur pajak atau terlambat membuat faktur pajak;
e. pengusaha yang telah dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak yang tidak mengisi faktur pajak secara lengkap sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 13 ayat (5) dan ayat (6) Undang-Undang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai 1984 dan perubahannya, selain identitas pembeli Barang Kena Pajak atau penerima Jasa Kena Pajak serta nama dan tanda tangan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 13 ayat (5) huruf b, huruf c dan huruf h Undang-Undang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai 1984 dan perubahannya dalam hal penyerahan dilakukan oleh Pengusaha Kena Pajak pedagang eceran;
f. Dihapus;
g. Dihapus;
h. terdapat imbalan bunga yang seharusnya tidak diberikan kepada Wajib Pajak, dalam hal:
1. diterbitkan keputusan;
2. diterima putusan; atau
3. ditemukan data atau informasi,
yang menunjukkan adanya imbalan bunga yang seharusnya tidak diberikan kepada Wajib Pajak; atau
i. terdapat jumlah pajak yang tidak atau kurang dibayar dalam jangka waktu sesuai dengan persetujuan untuk mengangsur atau menunda pembayaran pajak sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 9 ayat (4).
(2) Surat Tagihan Pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) mempunyai kekuatan hukum yang sama dengan surat ketetapan pajak.
(3) Jumlah kekurangan pajak yang terutang dalam Surat Tagihan Pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) huruf a dan huruf b ditambah dengan sanksi administrasi berupa bunga sebesar tarif bunga per bulan yang ditetapkan oleh Menteri Keuangan, dihitung sejak saat terutangnya pajak atau berakhirnya Masa Pajak, bagian Tahun Pajak, atau Tahun Pajak sampai dengan diterbitkannya Surat Tagihan Pajak, dan dikenakan paling lama 24 (dua puluh empat) bulan serta bagian dari bulan dihitung penuh 1 (satu) bulan.
(4) Terhadap pengusaha atau Pengusaha Kena Pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) huruf d atau huruf e masing-masing, selain wajib menyetor pajak yang terutang, dikenai sanksi administrasi berupa denda sebesar 1% (satu persen) dari Dasar Pengenaan Pajak.
(5) Dihapus.
(5a) Tarif bunga per bulan yang ditetapkan oleh Menteri Keuangan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (3) dihitung berdasarkan suku bunga acuan ditambah 5% (lima persen) dan dibagi 12 (dua belas) yang berlaku pada tanggal dimulainya penghitungan sanksi.
(5b) Surat Tagihan Pajak diterbitkan paling lama 5 (lima) tahun setelah saat terutangnya pajak atau berakhirnya Masa Pajak, bagian Tahun Pajak, atau Tahun Pajak.
(5c) Dikecualikan dari ketentuan jangka waktu penerbitan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (5b):
a. Surat Tagihan Pajak atas sanksi administrasi sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 19 ayat (1) diterbitkan paling lama sesuai dengan daluwarsa penagihan Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar serta Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan, dan Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Keberatan, Putusan Banding, serta Putusan Peninjauan Kembali, yang menyebabkan jumlah pajak yang masih harus dibayar bertambah;
b. Surat Tagihan Pajak atas sanksi administrasi sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 25 ayat (9) dapat diterbitkan paling lama 5 (lima) tahun sejak tanggal penerbitan Surat Keputusan Keberatan, apabila Wajib Pajak tidak mengajukan upaya banding; dan
c. Surat Tagihan Pajak atas sanksi administrasi sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 27 ayat (5d) dapat diterbitkan paling lama dalam jangka waktu 5 (lima) tahun sejak tanggal Putusan Banding diucapkan oleh hakim Pengadilan Pajak dalam sidang terbuka untuk umum.
(6) Tata cara penerbitan Surat Tagihan Pajak diatur dengan atau berdasarkan Peraturan Menteri Keuangan.

BAB III PENETAPAN DAN KETETAPAN PAJAK

Pasal 14 (UU No. 7 Tahun 2021)


HPP KUP
Penjelasan Pasal 14

Ayat (1)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (2)

Surat Tagihan Pajak menurut ayat ini disamakan kekuatan hukumnya dengan surat ketetapan pajak sehingga dalam hal penagihannya dapat juga dilakukan dengan Surat Paksa.

Ayat (3)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (4)

Cukup jelas.  

Ayat (5)

Dihapus.

Ayat (5a)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (5b)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (5c)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (6)

Cukup jelas.

BAB III PENETAPAN DAN KETETAPAN PAJAK

Pasal 14 (UU No. 7 Tahun 2021)


Nomor Dokumen

Perihal

Tanggal Ditetapkan

PER-29/PJ/2013

BENTUK DAN ISI NOTA PENGHITUNGAN, BENTUK DAN ISI SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK SERTA BENTUK DAN ISI SURAT TAGIHAN PAJAK ATAS PAJAK PENJUALAN BAGI KONTRAKTOR PERJANJIAN KARYA PENGUSAHAAN PERTAMBANGAN BATUBARA GENERASI I

26 August 2013

SE-22/PJ/2015

TATA CARA PENERBITAN KEMBALI SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK KURANG BAYAR, SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK KURANG BAYAR TAMBAHAN, DAN/ATAU SURAT TAGIHAN PAJAK

25 March 2015

183/PMK.03/2015

PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 145/PMK.03/2012 TENTANG TATA CARA PENERBITAN SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK DAN SURAT TAGIHAN PAJAK

30 September 2015

PER-05/PJ/2022

BENTUK DAN ISI NOTA PENGHITUNGAN, SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK, SERTA SURAT TAGIHAN PAJAK

24 May 2022

18/PMK.03/2021

PELAKSANAAN UNDANG-UNDANG NOMOR 11 TAHUN 2020 TENTANG CIPTA KERJA DI BIDANG PAJAK PENGHASILAN, PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI DAN PAJAK PENJUALAN ATAS BARANG MEWAH, SERTA KETENTUAN UMUM DAN TATA CARA PERPAJAKAN

17 February 2021

145/PMK.03/2012

TATA CARA PENERBITAN SURAT KETETAPAN PAJAK DAN SURAT TAGIHAN PAJAK.

25 September 2012

PER-29/PJ/2011

TATA CARA PENERBITAN SURAT KETETAPAN PEMBAYARAN PAJAK PENGHASILAN MINYAK BUMI DAN GAS BUMI DAN SURAT KETERANGAN PEMBAYARAN PAJAK PENGHASILAN MINYAK BUMI DAN GAS BUMI SEMENTARA

19 September 2011

DETAILS

Consolidation of General Provisions and Tax Procedures Act


Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER III TAX DETERMINATION AND PROVISION

Article 14 (Law No. 7 of 2021)


(1) Director The General of Taxes can issue a Tax Collection Letter if:
a. Tax Income in the current year is not or underpaid;
b. from research result there is a tax underpayment as a result of a typo and/or miscalculated;
c. Required Taxes are subject to administrative sanctions in the form of fines and/or interest;
d. entrepreneur which has confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur, but does not make an invoice taxes or late making a tax invoice;
e. entrepreneur which has confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur who does not fill out a tax invoice in full as referred to in Article 13 paragraph (5) and paragraph (6) Value Added Tax Law 1984 and its amendments, apart from identity of the buyer of Taxable Goods or the recipient of Taxable Services as well name and signature as referred to in Article 13 paragraph (5) letter b, letter c and letter h of the Value Added Tax Act 1984 and its changes in the event that the delivery is carried out by the Subject Entrepreneur Retailer tax;
f. Removed;
g. Removed;
h. exists interest compensation that should not be given to taxpayers, in thing:
1. published decision;
2. accepted decision; or
3. found data or information,
which indicates the existence of interest rewards that should not be given to Taxpayers; or
i. exists the tax amount unpaid or underpaid within the timeframe in accordance with the agreement to repay or delay the payment of taxes as intended in Article 9 paragraph (4).
(2) Letters Tax Bill as referred to in paragraph (1) has the same legal force as a decree tax.
(3) Amount tax shortfall payable in Letters Tax Collection as referred to in paragraph (1) letter a and letter b coupled with administrative sanctions bin the form of interest equal to the interest rate per month stipulated by the Minister of Finance, calculated from the time tax payable or the end of the Tax Period, part of the Tax Year, or Tax Year up to the issuance of the Tax Collection Letter, and imposed for a maximum of 24 (twenty four) months and part of month is calculated in full 1 (one) month.
(4) Against entrepreneur or Taxable Entrepreneur as referred to in paragraph (1) letter d or letter e respectively, In addition to being obliged to pay the tax payable, it is subject to administrative sanctions in the form of a fine of 1% (one percent) of the Basic Tax Imposition.
(5) Removed.
(5a) Tariff interest per month determined by The Minister of Finance as referred to in paragraph (3) is calculated based on the reference interest rate plus 5% (five percent) and divided by 12 (twelve) which took effect on the date of commencement of the calculation of sanctions.
(5b) Letters Tax invoices are issued no later than 5 (five) years after the time the tax becomes payable or the term ends Tax, part of the Tax Year, or the Tax Year.
(5c) Excluded from the provisions of the issuance period as referred to in paragraph (5b):
a. Letters Top Tax Bill administrative sanction as referred to in Article 19 paragraph (1) issued no later than the expiration date of the Billing Letter Underpaid Tax Assessments and Underpaid Tax Assessment Letters Supplement, and Correction Decree, Objection Decision Letter, The Appeal Decision, as well as the Judicial Review Decision, which caused the amount of tax accrued to be paid increases;
b. Letters Top Tax Bill administrative sanction as referred to in Article 25 paragraph (9) can issued no later than 5 (five) years from the date of issuance of the Letter Objection Decision, if the Taxpayer does not file an effort appeal; and
c. Letters Tax Bill on sanctions administration as referred to in Article 27 paragraph (5d) can issued no later than 5 (five) years from the date The Appeal Decision is pronounced by the Tax Court judge in court open to the public.
(6) Arrange the method for issuing Tax Collection Letters is regulated by or based on Regulation of the Minister of Finance.

CHAPTER III TAX DETERMINATION AND PROVISION

Article 14 (Law No. 7 of 2021)


HPP KUP
Explanation Article 14

Paragraph (1)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (2)

According to this paragraph, the Tax Collection Letter has the same legal force as tax assessment letter so that in terms of billing it can also be carried out with a Forced Letter.

Paragraph (3)

Self explanatory.

Paragraph (4)

Quite clear.  

Paragraph (5)

Deleted.

Paragraph (5a)

Self explanatory.

Paragraph (5b)

Self explanatory.

Paragraph (5c)

Self explanatory.

Paragraph (6)

Self explanatory.

CHAPTER III TAX DETERMINATION AND PROVISION

Article 14 (Law No. 7 of 2021)


Document Number

About

Date Set

PER-29/PJ/2013

FORM AND CONTENT OF COLLECTION NOTES, FORM AND CONTENTS OF TAX APPOINTMENTS AND FORM AND CONTENTS OF TAX BILLING FOR SALES TAX FOR CONTRACTORS OF GENERATION I COAL MINING ENTERPRISE WORKS AGREEMENT

26 August 2013

SE-22/PJ/2015

PROCEDURE FOR REI amsuance of underpaid tax assessments, additional underpaid tax assessments, and/or tax collection notes

25 February 2015

183/PMK.03/2015

AMENDMENT TO THE REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 145/PMK.03/2012 CONCERNING PROCEDURES FOR ISSUING TAX APPOINTMENTS AND TAX COLLECTIONS

30 September 2015

PER-05/PJ/2022

FORM AND CONTENTS OF COLLECTION NOTES, TAX APPOINTMENT LETTER, AND TAX BILLING LISTS

24 May 2022

18/PMK.03/2021

IMPLEMENTATION OF LAW NUMBER 11 OF 2020 REGARDING EMPLOYMENT CREATION IN THE FIELD OF INCOME TAX, VALUE ADDED TAX AND SALES TAX ON LUXURY GOODS, AS WELL AS GENERAL PROVISIONS AND TAX PROCEDURE

17 February 2021

145/PMK.03/2012

PROCEDURES FOR ISSUING TAX APPEARANCE AND TAX BILLING.

25 September 2012

PER-29/PJ/2011

PROCEDURES FOR ISSUING PROVISIONAL OIL AND GAS INCOME TAX PAYMENT DETERMINATION AND PROVISIONAL OIL AND GAS INCOME TAX PAYMENT CERTIFICATE

19 September 2011