|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB II NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK, SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN, DAN TATA CARA PEMBAYARAN PAJAK

Pasal 4 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


(1) Wajib Pajak wajib mengisi dan menyampaikan Surat Pemberitahuan dengan benar, lengkap, jelas, dan menandatanganinya.
(2) Surat Pemberitahuan Wajib Pajak badan harus ditandatangani oleh pengurus atau direksi.
(3) Dalam hal Wajib Pajak menunjuk seorang kuasa dengan surat kuasa khusus untuk mengisi dan menandatangani Surat Pemberitahuan, surat kuasa khusus tersebut harus dilampirkan pada Surat Pemberitahuan.
(4) Surat Pemberitahuan Tahunan Pajak Penghasilan Wajib Pajak yang wajib menyelenggarakan pembukuan harus dilampiri dengan laporan keuangan berupa neraca dan laporan laba rugi serta keterangan lain yang diperlukan untuk menghitung besarnya Penghasilan Kena Pajak.
(4a) Laporan Keuangan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (4) adalah laporan keuangan dari masing-masing Wajib Pajak.
(4b) Dalam hal laporan keuangan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (4a) diaudit oleh Akuntan Publik tetapi tidak dilampirkan pada Surat Pemberitahuan, Surat Pemberitahuan dianggap tidak lengkap dan tidak jelas, sehingga Surat Pemberitahuan dianggap tidak disampaikan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 3 ayat (7) huruf b.
(5) Tata cara penerimaan dan pengolahan Surat Pemberitahuan diatur dengan atau berdasarkan Peraturan Menteri Keuangan.

BAB II NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK, SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN, DAN TATA CARA PEMBAYARAN PAJAK

Pasal 4 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


Penjelasan Pasal 4

Ayat (1)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (2)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (3)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (4)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (4a)

Yang dimaksud dengan Laporan Keuangan masing-masing Wajib Pajak adalah laporan keuangan hasil kegiatan usaha masing-masing Wajib Pajak.

Contoh:

PT A memiliki saham pada PT B dan PT C. Dalam contoh tersebut, PT A mempunyai kewajiban melampirkan laporan keuangan konsolidasi PT A dan anak perusahaan, juga melampirkan laporan keuangan atas usaha PT A (sebelum dikonsolidasi), sedangkan PT B dan PT C wajib melampirkan laporan keuangan masing-masing, bukan laporan keuangan konsolidasi.

Ayat (4b)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (5)

Tata cara penerimaan dan pengolahan Surat Pemberitahuan memuat hal-hal mengenai, antara lain, penelitian kelengkapan, pemberian tanda terima, pengelompokan Surat Pemberitahuan Lebih Bayar, Kurang Bayar, dan Nihil, prosedur perekaman dan tindak lanjut pengelolaannya, yang diatur dengan atau berdasarkan Peraturan Menteri Keuangan.

BAB II NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK, SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN, DAN TATA CARA PEMBAYARAN PAJAK

Pasal 4 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


Nomor Dokumen

Perihal

Tanggal Ditetapkan

NOMOR 9/PMK.03/2018

PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 243/PMK.03/2014 TENTANG SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN (SPT)

26 January 2018

18/PMK.03/2021

PELAKSANAAN UNDANG-UNDANG NOMOR 11 TAHUN 2020 TENTANG CIPTA KERJA DI BIDANG PAJAK PENGHASILAN, PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI DAN PAJAK PENJUALAN ATAS BARANG MEWAH, SERTA KETENTUAN UMUM DAN TATA CARA PERPAJAKAN

17 February 2021

9/PMK.03/2018

PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 243/PMK.03/2014 TENTANG SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN (SPT)

26 January 2018

PER-02/PJ/2019

TATA CARA PENYAMPAIAN, PENERIMAAN, DAN PENGOLAHAN SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN

23 January 2019

SE-03/PJ/2019

PETUNJUK TEKNIS TATA CARA PENYAMPAIAN, PENERIMAAN, DAN PENGOLAHAN SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN

12 February 2018

18/PMK.03/2021

PELAKSANAAN UNDANG-UNDANG NOMOR 11 TAHUN 2020 TENTANG CIPTA KERJA DI BIDANG PAJAK PENGHASILAN, PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI DAN PAJAK PENJUALAN ATAS BARANG MEWAH, SERTA KETENTUAN UMUM DAN TATA CARA PERPAJAKAN

17 February 2021

536/KMK.04/2000

TATA CARA PENERIMAAN DAN PENGOLAHAN SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN

1 January 2001.

82/KMK.03/2003

PERUBAHAN ATAS KEPUTUSAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 536/KMK.04/2000

28 February 2003

DETAILS

Consolidation of General Provisions and Tax Procedures Act


Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER II TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER, ENTREPRENEURS ESTABLISHMENT

Article 4 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


(1) Required Taxes are required to fill out and submit a letter Notification correctly, completely, clearly, and signed it.
(2) Letters Notification of corporate taxpayers must be signed by the management or directors.
(3) In the case that the Taxpayer appoints a power of attorney with a special power of attorney to fill out and sign the Letter Notification, the special power of attorney must be attached to the Letter Notice.
(4) Letters Income Tax Annual Notice Taxpayers who are required to keep bookkeeping must be accompanied with financial reports in the form of a balance sheet and income statement as well other information needed to calculate the amount of income Taxable.
(4a) Report Finance as referred to in paragraph (4) is the financial report of each Taxpayer.
(4b) In in terms of financial reports as referred to in paragraph (4a) audited by a Public Accountant but not attached on the Tax Return, the Tax Return is considered incomplete and unclear, so that the notification letter is deemed not submitted as referred to in Article 3 paragraph (7) letter b.
(5) Arrange how to receive and process letters Notifications are regulated by or based on Ministerial Regulations Finance.

CHAPTER II TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER, ENTREPRENEURS ESTABLISHMENT

Article 4 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


Explanation Article 4

Paragraph (1)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (2)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (3)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (4)

Quite clear.

Paragraph (4a)

What is meant by the Financial Report of each Taxpayer is financial reports on the results of each taxpayer's business activities.

Example:

PT A owns shares in PT B and PT C. In this example, PT A has the obligation to attach the consolidated financial statements of PT A and subsidiary companies, also enclosing financial reports on the business of PT A (before consolidation), while PT B and PT C are required to attach individual financial statements, not consolidated financial statements.

Paragraph (4b)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (5)

The procedures for receiving and processing tax returns contain matters regarding, among other things, completeness checks, granting of receipts, grouping of Overpaid, Underpaid, and None Notification Letters, recording procedures and follow-up management, which are regulated by or based on the Regulation of the Minister of Finance.

CHAPTER II TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER, ENTREPRENEURS ESTABLISHMENT

Article 4 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


Document Number

About

Date Set

NUMBER 9/PMK.03/2018

AMENDMENT TO REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 243/PMK.03/2014 CONCERNING NOTIFICATION LETTER (SPT)

26 July 2018

18/PMK.03/2021

IMPLEMENTATION OF LAW NUMBER 11 OF 2020 REGARDING EMPLOYMENT CREATION IN THE FIELD OF INCOME TAX, VALUE ADDED TAX AND SALES TAX ON LUXURY GOODS, AS WELL AS GENERAL PROVISIONS AND TAX PROCEDURE

17 February 2021

9/PMK.03/2018

AMENDMENT TO REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 243/PMK.03/2014 CONCERNING NOTIFICATION LETTER (SPT)

26 July 2018

PER-02/PJ/2019

PROCEDURES FOR SUBMISSION, RECEIVING, AND PROCESSING NOTIFICATION LETTER

23 April 2019

SE-03/PJ/2019

TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR SUBMISSION, ACCEPTANCE AND PROCESSING OF NOTIFICATIONS

12 February 2018

18/PMK.03/2021

IMPLEMENTATION OF LAW NUMBER 11 OF 2020 REGARDING EMPLOYMENT CREATION IN THE FIELD OF INCOME TAX, VALUE ADDED TAX AND SALES TAX ON LUXURY GOODS, AS WELL AS GENERAL PROVISIONS AND TAX PROCEDURE

17 February 2021

536/KMK.04/2000

PROCEDURES FOR RECEIVING AND PROCESSING NOTIFICATION LETTER

1 January 2001.

82/KMK.03/2003

AMENDMENT TO DECREE OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 536/KMK.04/2000

28 February 2003