|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB IV PENAGIHAN PAJAK

Pasal 22 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


(1) Hak untuk melakukan penagihan pajak, termasuk bunga, denda, kenaikan, dan biaya penagihan pajak, daluwarsa setelah melampaui waktu 5 (lima) tahun terhitung sejak penerbitan Surat Tagihan Pajak, Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar, serta Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan, dan Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Keberatan, Putusan Banding, serta Putusan Peninjauan Kembali.
(2) Daluwarsa penagihan pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) tertangguh apabila:
a. diterbitkan Surat Paksa;
b. ada pengakuan utang pajak dari Wajib Pajak baik langsung maupun tidak langsung;
c. diterbitkan Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 13 ayat (5), atau Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan sebagaimana dimaksud dalam Pasal 15 ayat (4); atau
d. dilakukan penyidikan tindak pidana di bidang perpajakan.

BAB IV PENAGIHAN PAJAK

Pasal 22 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


HPP KUP
Penjelasan Pasal 22

Ayat (1)

Saat daluwarsa penagihan pajak ini perlu ditetapkan untuk memberi kepastian hukum kapan utang pajak tersebut tidak dapat ditagih lagi.

Daluwarsa penagihan pajak 5 (lima) tahun dihitung sejak Surat Tagihan Pajak dan surat ketetapan pajak diterbitkan. Dalam hal Wajib Pajak mengajukan permohonan pembetulan, keberatan, banding atau Peninjauan Kembali, daluwarsa penagihan pajak 5 (lima) tahun dihitung sejak tanggal penerbitan Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Keberatan, Putusan Banding, atau Putusan Peninjauan Kembali.

Ayat (2)

Daluwarsa penagihan pajak dapat melampaui 5 (lima) tahun sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) apabila:
a. Direktur Jenderal Pajak menerbitkan dan memberitahukan Surat Paksa kepada Penanggung Pajak yang tidak melakukan pembayaran utang pajak sampai dengan tanggal jatuh tempo pembayaran. Dalam hal seperti itu, daluwarsa penagihan pajak dihitung sejak tanggal pemberitahuan Surat Paksa tersebut.
b. Wajib Pajak menyatakan pengakuan utang pajak dengan cara mengajukan permohonan angsuran atau penundaan pembayaran utang pajak sebelum tanggal jatuh tempo pembayaran. Dalam hal seperti itu, daluwarsa penagihan pajak dihitung sejak tanggal surat permohonan angsuran atau penundaan pembayaran utang pajak diterima oleh Direktur Jenderal Pajak.
c. Terdapat Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar atau Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan yang diterbitkan terhadap Wajib Pajak karena Wajib Pajak melakukan tindak pidana di bidang perpajakan dan tindak pidana lain yang dapat merugikan pendapatan negara berdasarkan putusan pengadilan yang telah mempunyai kekuatan hukum tetap. Dalam hal seperti itu, daluwarsa penagihan pajak dihitung sejak tanggal penerbitan surat ketetapan pajak tersebut.
d. Terhadap Wajib Pajak dilakukan penyidikan tindak pidana di bidang perpajakan, daluwarsa penagihan pajak dihitung sejak tanggal penerbitan Surat Perintah Penyidikan tindak pidana di bidang perpajakan.

BAB IV PENAGIHAN PAJAK

Pasal 22 (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


Nomor Dokumen

Perihal

Tanggal Ditetapkan

PER-01/PJ/2022

SURAT, DAFTAR, DAN FORMULIR YANG DIGUNAKAN DALAM PELAKSANAAN PENAGIHAN PAJAK ATAS JUMLAH PAJAK YANG MASIH HARUS DIBAYAR

12 January 2022

189/PMK.03/2020

TATA CARA PELAKSANAAN PENAGIHAN PAJAK ATAS JUMLAH PAJAK YANG MASIH HARUS DIBAYAR

27 November 2020

DETAILS

Consolidation of General Provisions and Tax Procedures Act


Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER IV TAX BILLING

Article 22 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


(1) Right to collect taxes, incl interest, penalties, increases, and tax collection fees, expire after more than 5 (five) years from the issuance of the Billing Letter Taxes, Underpaid Tax Assessment Letters, and Tax Assessment Letters Underpaid Additional, and Rectification Decree, Decision Letter Objection, Appeal Decision, and Judicial Review Decision.
(2) Expired tax collection as referred to in paragraph (1) is deferred if:
a. published Forced Letter;
b. exists acknowledgment of tax debt from taxpayers either directly or indirectly directly;
c. published Letter Underpaid Tax Assessment as referred to in Article 13 paragraph (5), or Additional Underpaid Tax Assessment as referred to referred to in Article 15 paragraph (4); or
d. done investigation of criminal acts in the field of taxation.

CHAPTER IV TAX BILLING

Article 22 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


HPP KUP
Explanation Article 22

Paragraph (1)

At the expiration of this tax billing needs to be set to give legal certainty when the tax debt cannot be collected again.

The 5 (five) year tax collection expiration date is calculated from the Billing Letter Taxes and tax assessment letters are issued. In terms of taxpayers submit a request for correction, objection, appeal or review Again, the tax collection expiration of 5 (five) years is calculated from date of issuance of Correction Decree, Decision Letter Objection, Appeal Decision, or Reconsideration Decision.

Paragraph (2)

Expiration of tax collection can exceed 5 (five) years as referred to in paragraph (1) if:
a. Director The General of Taxes issues and notify the Distress Warrant to the Tax Bearer who does not comply payment of tax debt up to the due date of payment. In such cases, the tax collection expiration date is calculated from the date notification of the Enforcement Letter.
b. Required Tax declares recognition of tax debt by applying for installments or delaying payments tax payable before the payment due date. In such case Therefore, the expiration of tax collection is calculated from the date of the application letter installments or postponement of tax debt payments received by the Director General Tax.
c. There are Underpaid Tax Assessment or Additional Underpaid Tax Assessment issued against Taxpayers because Taxpayers commit criminal acts in the field of taxation and other criminal acts that can harm revenue state based on a court decision that has power permanent law. In such case, the tax collection expiration is calculated since the issuance date of said tax assessment letter.
d. Against The taxpayer is subject to a follow-up investigation criminal law in the field of taxation, the expiration of tax collection is calculated from the issuance date of the Warrant for Investigation of criminal acts in the field taxation.

CHAPTER IV TAX BILLING

Article 22 (Law No. 28 of 2007)


Document Number

About

Date Set

PER-01/PJ/2022

LETTERS, REGISTERS AND FORMS USED IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF TAX COLLECTION FOR THE AMOUNT OF TAX STILL PAYING

12 April 2022

189/PMK.03/2020

PROCEDURE OF IMPLEMENTING TAX COLLECTION FOR THE AMOUNT OF ACCURATE TAXES

27 November 2020