|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB VIII KETENTUAN PIDANA

Pasal 39A (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


Setiap orang yang dengan sengaja:
a. menerbitkan dan/atau menggunakan faktur pajak, bukti pemungutan pajak, bukti pemotongan pajak, dan/atau bukti setoran pajak yang tidak berdasarkan transaksi yang sebenarnya; atau
b. menerbitkan faktur pajak tetapi belum dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak
dipidana dengan pidana penjara paling singkat 2 (dua) tahun dan paling lama 6 (enam) tahun serta denda paling sedikit 2 (dua) kali jumlah pajak dalam faktur pajak, bukti pemungutan pajak, bukti pemotongan pajak, dan/atau bukti setoran pajak dan paling banyak 6 (enam) kali jumlah pajak dalam faktur pajak, bukti pemungutan pajak, bukti pemotongan pajak, dan/atau bukti setoran pajak.

BAB VIII KETENTUAN PIDANA

Pasal 39A (UU No. 28 Tahun 2007)


Penjelasan Pasal 39A

Faktur pajak sebagai bukti pungutan pajak merupakan sarana administrasi yang sangat penting dalam pelaksanaan ketentuan Pajak Pertambahan Nilai. Demikian juga bukti pemotongan pajak dan bukti pemungutan pajak merupakan sarana untuk pengkreditan atau pengurangan pajak terutang sehingga setiap penyalahgunaan faktur pajak, bukti pemotongan pajak, bukti pemungutan pajak, dan/atau bukti setoran pajak dapat mengakibatkan dampak negatif dalam keberhasilan pemungutan Pajak Pertambahan Nilai dan Pajak Penghasilan. Oleh karena itu, penyalahgunaan tersebut berupa penerbitan dan/atau penggunaan faktur pajak, bukti pemotongan pajak, bukti pemungutan pajak, dan/atau bukti setoran pajak yang tidak berdasarkan transaksi yang sebenarnya dikenai sanksi pidana.
DETAILS

Consolidation of General Provisions and Tax Procedures Act


Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER VIII CRIMINAL PROVISIONS

Article 39A (Law No. 28 of 2007)


Everyone who with on purpose:
a. publish and/or use tax invoice, proof of tax collection, proof of tax withholding, and/or proof of deposit taxes that are not based on actual transactions; or
b. publish tax invoice but not yet confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur
penalized with criminal imprisonment for a minimum of 2 (two) years and a maximum 6 (six) years and a fine of at least 2 (two) times the amount taxes in tax invoices, proof of tax collection, proof of withholding taxes, and/or proof of tax payments and a maximum of 6 (six) times tax amount in tax invoice, proof of tax collection, evidence tax withholding, and/or proof of tax payment.

CHAPTER VIII CRIMINAL PROVISIONS

Article 39A (Law No. 28 of 2007)


Explanation Article 39A

Tax invoice as proof of tax collection is an administrative tool which is very important in implementing the provisions of Added Tax Score. Likewise proof of withholding taxes and proof of tax collection is a means for crediting or reducing the tax payable so that any misuse of tax invoices, proof of tax withholding, proof of tax collection, and/or proof of tax payment result in a negative impact on the success of tax collection Value Added and Income Tax. Therefore, the misuse is in the form of issuance and/or use of invoices taxes, proof of withholding taxes, proof of tax collection, and/or evidence payment of tax that is not based on the actual transaction imposed criminal sanctions.