|
DETAILS

Konsolidasi Undang-Undang Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan


Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021


BAB V KEBERATAN DAN BANDING

Pasal 27B (UU No. 11 Tahun 2020)


(1) Wajib Pajak diberikan imbalan bunga dalam hal pengajuan keberatan, permohonan banding, atau permohonan peninjauan kembali, dikabulkan sebagian atau seluruhnya sehingga menyebabkan kelebihan pembayaran pajak.
(2) Imbalan bunga sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) diberikan terhadap kelebihan pembayaran pajak paling banyak sebesar jumlah lebih bayar yang disetujui Wajib Pajak dalam pembahasan akhir hasil pemeriksaan atas Surat Pemberitahuan yang menyatakan lebih bayar yang telah diterbitkan.
a. Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar;
b. Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan;
c. Surat Ketetapan Pajak Lebih Bayar; atau
d. Surat Ketetapan Pajak Nihil.
(3) Wajib Pajak diberikan imbalan bunga sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (2) dalam hal permohonan pembetulan, permohonan pengurangan atau pembatalan surat ketetapan pajak, atau permohonan pengurangan atau pembatalan Surat Tagihan Pajak yang dikabulkan sebagian atau seluruhnya sehingga menyebabkan kelebihan pembayaran pajak.
(4) Imbalan bunga sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) dan ayat (3) diberikan:
a. berdasarkan tarif bunga per bulan yang ditetapkan oleh Menteri Keuangan berdasarkan suku bunga acuan dibagi 12 (dua belas); dan
b. diberikan paling lama 24 (dua puluh empat) bulan, serta bagian dari bulan dihitung penuh 1 (satu) bulan.
(5) Tarif bunga per bulan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (4) yang digunakan sebagai dasar penghitungan imbalan bunga adalah tarif bunga per bulan yang berlaku pada tanggal dimulainya penghitungan imbalan bunga.
(6) Imbalan bunga sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1), dihitung sejak tanggal penerbitan Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar, Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan, Surat Ketetapan Pajak Lebih Bayar, atau Surat Ketetapan Pajak Nihil sampai dengan tanggal diterbitkannya Surat Keputusan Keberatan, Putusan Banding, atau Putusan Peninjauan Kembali.
(7) Imbalan bunga sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (3), dihitung:
a. sejak tanggal pembayaran Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar atau Surat Ketetapan Pajak Kurang Bayar Tambahan sampai dengan tanggal diterbitkannya Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Pengurangan Ketetapan Pajak, atau Surat Keputusan Pembatalan Ketetapan Pajak;
b. sejak tanggal penerbitan Surat Ketetapan Pajak Lebih Bayar atau Surat Ketetapan Pajak Nihil sampai dengan tanggal diterbitkannya Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Pengurangan Ketetapan Pajak, atau Surat Keputusan Pembatalan Ketetapan Pajak; atau
c. sejak tanggal pembayaran Surat Tagihan Pajak sampai dengan tanggal diterbitkannya Surat Keputusan Pembetulan, Surat Keputusan Pengurangan Ketetapan Pajak, atau Surat Keputusan Pembatalan Ketetapan Pajak.
(8) Ketentuan lebih lanjut mengenai tata cara pemberian imbalan bunga diatur dengan atau berdasarkan Peraturan Menteri Keuangan.

BAB V KEBERATAN DAN BANDING

Pasal 27B (UU No. 11 Tahun 2020)


HPP KUP
Penjelasan Pasal 27B

Ayat (1)

Cukup jelas.
 
Ayat (2)

Cukup jelas.
 
Ayat (3)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (4)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (5)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (6)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (7)

Cukup jelas.

Ayat (8)

Cukup jelas.
DETAILS

Consolidation of General Provisions and Tax Procedures Act


Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021


CHAPTER V OBJECTION AND APPEAL

Article 27B (Law No. 11 of 2020)


(1) Required Taxes are rewarded with interest in terms of filing objections, requests for appeals, or requests for review returned, granted in part or in whole so as to cause overpaid taxes.
(2) Benefit interest as intended in paragraph (1) given to the maximum overpayment of tax in the amount of the amount of overpayment agreed by the Taxpayer in the final discussion the result of an examination of the Tax Return stating the overpayment that has been published.
a. Letter Underpaid Tax Assessment;
b. Letters Additional Underpaid Tax Assessment;
c. Letters Overpaid Tax Assessment; or
d. Letters Zero Tax Assessment.
(3) Taxpayers are given interest as referred to in paragraph (2) in the event that a request for correction, a request for a reduction or cancellation of a tax assessment letter, or an application for a reduction or cancellation of a Tax Collection Letter is granted in part or in whole, causing an overpayment of tax.
(4) Benefit interest as intended in paragraph (1) and paragraph (3) it is given:
a. based interest rates per month determined by the Minister of Finance based on interest rates reference divided by 12 (twelve); and
b. rendered maximum 24 (two twenty four) months, as well as part of the full month calculated as 1 (one) month.
(5) Tariff interest per month as referred to paragraph (4) which is used as the basis for calculating interest compensation is interest rate per month in effect on the date of commencement of calculation interest reward.
(6) Benefit interest as intended in paragraph (1), calculated from the issuance date of the Underpaid Tax Assessment Letter, Additional Underpaid Tax Assessment Letter, Tax Assessment Letter Overpayment, or Zero Tax Assessment until date issuance of Objection Decision, Appeal Decision, or Judgment Reconsideration.
(7) Benefit interest as intended in paragraph (3), calculated:
a. since the payment date of the Underpaid Tax Assessment or Additional Underpaid Tax Assessment until the date of issuance of the Decision Letter for Correction, Decision Letter for Reduction of Tax Assessment, or Decision Letter for Cancellation of Tax Assessment;
b. since the issuance date of the Overpaid Tax Assessment or Zero Tax Assessment until the date of issuance of the Decision Letter for Correction, Decision Letter for Reduction of Tax Assessment, or Decision Letter for Cancellation of Tax Assessment; or
c. from the date of payment of the Tax Collection Letter until the date of issuance of the Decision Letter on Correction, Decision Letter on Reduction of Tax Assessment, or Decision Letter on Cancellation of Tax Assessment.
(8) Conditions more about the arrangement method the provision of interest compensation is regulated by or based on the Regulations Minister of Finance.

CHAPTER V OBJECTION AND APPEAL

Article 27B (Law No. 11 of 2020)


HPP KUP
Explanation of Article 27B

Paragraph (1)

Self-explanatory.
 
Paragraph (2)

Self-explanatory.
 
Paragraph (3)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (4)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (5)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (6)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (7)

Self-explanatory.

Paragraph (8)

Self-explanatory.