Susunan dalam Satu Naskah Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 6 Tahun 1983 tentang Ketentuan Umum Dan Tata Cara Perpajakan sebagaimana diubah terakhir dengan Undang-Undang Republik Indonesia Nomor 7 Tahun 2021
| (1) | Setiap Wajib Pajak yang telah memenuhi persyaratan subjektif dan objektif sesuai dengan ketentuan peraturan perundang-undangan perpajakan wajib mendaftarkan diri pada kantor Direktorat Jenderal Pajak yang wilayah kerjanya meliputi tempat tinggal atau tempat kedudukan Wajib Pajak dan kepadanya diberikan Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak. | ||||||||
| (1a) | Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) bagi Wajib Pajak orang pribadi yang merupakan penduduk Indonesia menggunakan nomor induk kependudukan. | ||||||||
| (2) | Setiap Wajib Pajak sebagai Pengusaha yang dikenai pajak berdasarkan Undang-Undang Pajak Pertambahan Nilai 1984 dan perubahannya, wajib melaporkan usahanya pada kantor Direktorat Jenderal Pajak yang wilayah kerjanya meliputi tempat tinggal atau tempat kedudukan Pengusaha, dan tempat kegiatan usaha dilakukan untuk dikukuhkan menjadi Pengusaha Kena Pajak. | ||||||||
| (3) | Direktur
Jenderal Pajak dapat menetapkan:
|
||||||||
| (4) | Direktur Jenderal Pajak menerbitkan Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dan/atau mengukuhkan Pengusaha Kena Pajak secara jabatan apabila Wajib Pajak atau Pengusaha Kena Pajak tidak melaksanakan kewajibannya sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1) dan/atau ayat (2). | ||||||||
| (4a) | Kewajiban perpajakan bagi Wajib Pajak yang diterbitkan Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dan/atau yang dikukuhkan sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak secara jabatan sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (4) dimulai sejak saat Wajib Pajak memenuhi persyaratan subjektif dan objektif sesuai dengan ketentuan peraturan perundang-undangan perpajakan, paling lama 5 (lima) tahun sebelum diterbitkannya Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dan/atau dikukuhkannya sebagai Pengusaha Kena Pajak. | ||||||||
| (5) | Dihapus. | ||||||||
| (6) | Penghapusan
Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dilakukan oleh Direktur Jenderal Pajak apabila:
|
||||||||
| (7) | Direktur Jenderal Pajak setelah melakukan pemeriksaan harus memberikan keputusan atas permohonan penghapusan Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak dalam jangka waktu 6 (enam) bulan untuk Wajib Pajak orang pribadi atau 12 (dua belas) bulan untuk Wajib Pajak badan, sejak tanggal permohonan diterima secara lengkap. | ||||||||
| (8) | Direktur Jenderal Pajak karena jabatan atau atas permohonan Wajib Pajak dapat melakukan pencabutan pengukuhan Pengusaha Kena Pajak. | ||||||||
| (9) | Direktur Jenderal Pajak setelah melakukan pemeriksaan harus memberikan keputusan atas permohonan pencabutan pengukuhan Pengusaha Kena Pajak dalam jangka waktu 6 (enam) bulan sejak tanggal permohonan diterima secara lengkap. | ||||||||
| (10) | Dalam rangka penggunaan nomor induk kependudukan sebagai Nomor Pokok Wajib Pajak sebagaimana dimaksud pada ayat (1a), menteri yang menyelenggarakan urusan pemerintahan dalam negeri memberikan data kependudukan dan data balikan dari pengguna kepada Menteri Keuangan untuk diintegrasikan dengan basis data perpajakan. |
|
Nomor Dokumen |
Perihal |
Tanggal Ditetapkan |
|
PER-4/PJ/2010 |
TEMPAT LAIN SELAIN TEMPAT TINGGAL ATAU TEMPAT KEDUDUKAN DAN/ATAU TEMPAT KEGIATAN USAHA DILAKUKAN SEBAGAI TEMPAT TERUTANG PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI ATAU PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI DAN PAJAK PENJUALAN ATAS BARANG MEWAH |
1 April 2010 |
|
KEP-47/PJ.10/2014 |
PENGHAPUSAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK BENDAHARA YANG SUDAH TIDAK AKTIF |
28 November 2014 |
|
KEP-46/PJ.10/2014 |
PENGHAPUSAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK NON EFEKTIF |
28 November 2014 |
|
SE-44/PJ/2015 |
STRUKTUR PENOMORAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK DAN PENERAPAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK TETAP |
1 July 2015 |
|
147/PMK.03/2017 |
TATA CARA PENDAFTARAN WAJIB PAJAK DAN PENGHAPUSAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK SERTA PENGUKUHAN DAN PENCABUTAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK |
30 September 2017 |
|
PER-30/PJ/2018 |
PENCABUTAN PERATURAN DIREKTUR JENDERAL PAJAK DAN KEPUTUSAN DIREKTUR JENDERAL PAJAK DALAM RANGKA SIMPLIFIKASI REGULASI |
18 December 2018 |
|
PER-02/PJ/2019 |
TATA CARA PENYAMPAIAN, PENERIMAAN, DAN PENGOLAHAN SURAT PEMBERITAHUAN |
23 January 2019 |
|
PER-01/PJ/2019 |
TATA CARA PEMBERIAN NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK DALAM RANGKA EKSTENSIFIKASI |
8 January 2019 |
|
SE-14/PJ/2019 |
TATA CARA EKSTENSIFIKASI |
12 June 2019 |
|
PER-04/PJ/2020 |
PETUNJUK TEKNIS PELAKSANAAN ADMINISTRASI NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, SERTIFIKAT ELEKTRONIK, DAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK |
13 March 2020 |
|
PER-07/PJ/2020 |
TEMPAT PENDAFTARAN WAJIB PAJAK DAN PELAKU USAHA MELALUI SISTEM ELEKTRONIK DAN/ATAU TEMPAT PELAPORAN USAHA PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK PADA KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK DI LINGKUNGAN KANTOR WILAYAH DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK WAJIB PAJAK BESAR, KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK DI LINGKUNGAN KANTOR WILAYAH DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK JAKARTA KHUSUS, DAN KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK MADYA |
17 April 2020 |
|
SE-27/PJ/2020 |
PETUNJUK PELAKSANAAN PERATURAN DIREKTUR JENDERAL PAJAK NOMOR PER-04/PJ/2020 TENTANG PETUNJUK TEKNIS PELAKSANAAN ADMINISTRASI NOMOR POKOK WAJIB PAJAK, SERTIFIKAT ELEKTRONIK, DAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK |
30 April 2020 |
|
PER-23/PJ/2016 |
LAYANAN PAJAK DI LUAR KANTOR DI LINGKUNGAN DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK |
5 December 2016 |
|
9 TAHUN 2021 |
PERLAKUAN PERPAJAKAN UNTUK MENDUKUNG KEMUDAHAN BERUSAHA |
2 February 2021 |
|
PER-05/PJ/2021 |
PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN DIREKTUR JENDERAL PAJAK NOMOR PER-07/PJ/2020 TENTANG TEMPAT PENDAFTARAN WAJIB PAJAK DAN PELAKU USAHA MELALUI SISTEM ELEKTRONIK DAN/ATAU TEMPAT PELAPORAN USAHA PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK PADA KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK DI LINGKUNGAN KANTOR WILAYAH DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK WAJIB PAJAK BESAR, KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK DI LINGKUNGAN KANTOR WILAYAH DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK JAKARTA KHUSUS, DAN KANTOR PELAYANAN PAJAK MADYA |
16 March 2021 |
|
197/PMK.03/2013 |
PERUBAHAN ATAS PERATURAN MENTERI KEUANGAN NOMOR 68/PMK.03/2010 TENTANG BATASAN PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI |
1 January 2014 |
|
68/PMK.03/2010 |
BATASAN PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI |
1 April 2010 |
|
50 TAHUN 2022 |
TATA CARA PELAKSANAAN HAK DAN PEMENUHAN KEWAJIBAN PERPAJAKAN |
12 December 2022 |
|
PER-12/PJ/2014 |
TATA CARA PENCABUTAN PENGUKUHAN PENGUSAHA KENA PAJAK SECARA JABATAN ATAS PENGUSAHA KECIL PAJAK PERTAMBAHAN NILAI TAHUN 2014 |
2 April 2014 |
|
SE-02/PJ.9/1998 |
PENGGUNAAN NOMOR IDENTITAS TUNGGAL WAJIB PAJAK |
4 May 1998 |
Composition in One Text of the Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 6 of 1983 concerning General Provisions and Tax Procedures as last amended by Law of the Republic of Indonesia Number 7 of 2021
| (1) | Every Taxpayers who have met the requirements subjective and objective in accordance with the provisions of the regulations tax legislation obligated to register at the office Directorate General of Taxes whose working area covers the place of residence or the domicile of the Taxpayer and the Identification Number is given to him Taxpayer. | ||||||||
| (1a) | Number Main Taxpayer as referred to in paragraph (1) for the Compulsory Tax for individuals who are residents of Indonesia use a number population parent. | ||||||||
| (2) | Every Taxpayers as Entrepreneurs taxable under the Value Added Tax Act 1984 and its amendments, must report its business to the office of the Directorate Tax General whose working area covers the place of residence or place of domicile of Entrepreneur, and place of business activity for confirmed as a Taxable Entrepreneur. | ||||||||
| (3) | Director
The General of Taxes may stipulate:
|
||||||||
| (4) | Director The General of Taxes issues the Identification Number Taxpayer and/or confirm the position of Taxable Entrepreneur if the Taxpayer or Taxable Entrepreneur does not implement obligations as referred to in paragraph (1) and/or paragraph (2). | ||||||||
| (4a) | Obligation taxation for taxpayers who issued Taxpayer Identification Number and/or confirmed as Taxable Entrepreneur by position as referred to in paragraph (4) starting from the time the Taxpayer meets the subjective requirements and objective in accordance with the provisions of the legislation taxation, no later than 5 (five) years prior to the issuance of Number Principal Taxpayer and/or confirmation as a Taxable Entrepreneur. | ||||||||
| (5) | Removed. | ||||||||
| (6) | Deletion
The Taxpayer Identification Number is carried out by the Director General of Taxes if:
|
||||||||
| (7) | Director Tax General after doing the examination must give a decision on the application for deletion Taxpayer Identification Number within 6 (six) months for Compulsory Individual tax or 12 (twelve) months for corporate taxpayers, from the date the application is received in full. | ||||||||
| (8) | Director Tax General due to position or above application of the Taxpayer may revoke the inauguration of the Entrepreneur Taxable. | ||||||||
| (9) | Director Tax General after doing the examination must give a decision on the application for revocation inauguration of the Taxable Entrepreneur within a period of 6 (six) months since the date the application was received in full. | ||||||||
| (10) | In framework for the use of identification numbers as the Taxpayer Identification Number as referred to in paragraph (1a), minister in charge of domestic government affairs provide demographic data and feedback data from users to Minister of Finance to be integrated with the tax database. |
|
Document Number |
About |
Date Set |
|
PER-4/PJ/2010 |
OTHER PLACE THAN PLACE OF RESIDENCE OR DOMICILE AND/OR PLACE OF BUSINESS ACTIVITIES IS CONDUCTED AS A PLACE OF VALUE ADDED TAX OR VALUE ADDED TAX AND SALES TAX ON LUXURY GOODS |
April 1, 2010 |
|
KEP-47/PJ.10/2014 |
ELIMINATION OF TREASURE TAX PAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER |
28 November 2014 |
|
KEP-46/PJ.10/2014 |
REMOVAL OF NON-EFFECTIVE TAX PAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER |
28 November 2014 |
|
SE-44/PJ/2015 |
STRUCTURE OF TAXPAYER INDICATION NUMBER AND APPLICATION OF FIXED TAXPAYER INDICATION NUMBER |
1 July 2015 |
|
147/PMK.03/2017 |
PROCEDURE FOR TAXPAYER REGISTRATION AND REMOVAL OF TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER AND CONFIRMATION AND REVOCATION OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEUR'S APPOINTMENT |
30 September 2017 |
|
PER-30/PJ/2018 |
REVOCATION OF REGULATION OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF TAXES AND DECISION OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF TAXES IN THE FRAMEWORK OF SIMPLIFICATION OF REGULATIONS |
18 November 2018 |
|
PER-02/PJ/2019 |
PROCEDURES FOR SUBMISSION, RECEIVING, AND PROCESSING NOTIFICATION LETTER |
23 April 2019 |
|
PER-01/PJ/2019 |
PROCEDURES FOR GIVING A TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER IN THE FRAMEWORK OF EXTENSIFICATION |
8 April 2019 |
|
SE-14/PJ/2019 |
PROCEDURE OF EXTENSIFICATION |
12 June 2019 |
|
PER-04/PJ/2020 |
TECHNICAL GUIDELINES FOR ADMINISTRATING TAXPAYER INDIVIDUAL NUMBER, ELECTRONIC CERTIFICATE, AND ESTABLISHMENT OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEURS |
13 March 2020 |
|
PER-07/PJ/2020 |
PLACE OF REGISTRATION OF TAXPAYERS AND BUSINESS ENTERPRISES THROUGH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS AND/OR PLACES OF BUSINESS REPORTING OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEURS AT THE OFFICE OF TAX SERVICES IN THE REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TAXES, LARGE TAXPAYER, OFFICE OF TAX SERVICES IN THE AREA OF THE REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TAXES, JAKARTA AND MIDDLE TAX SERVICE OFFICE |
April 17, 2020 |
|
SE-27/PJ/2020 |
INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMPLEMENTING REGULATION OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF TAXES NUMBER PER-04/PJ/2020 CONCERNING TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMPLEMENTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF TAXPAYER INDICATION NUMBER, ELECTRONIC CERTIFICATES, AND ESTABLISHMENT OF TAXABLE ENTERPRISES |
April 30, 2020 |
|
PER-23/PJ/2016 |
TAX SERVICES OUTSIDE THE OFFICE IN THE DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TAXES |
5 December 2016 |
|
9 YEAR 2021 |
TAX TREATMENT TO SUPPORT EASE OF BUSINESS |
2 February 2021 |
|
PER-05/PJ/2021 |
AMENDMENT TO REGULATION OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF TAXES NUMBER PER-07/PJ/2020 CONCERNING PLACE OF REGISTRATION OF TAXPAYERS AND BUSINESS ENTERPRISES THROUGH ELECTRONIC SYSTEM AND/OR PLACE OF REPORTING BUSINESS TAXES AT TAX SERVICE OFFICE IN REGIONAL OFFICE OF DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TAX BIG, TAX SERVICE OFFICE IN THE REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE JAKARTA SPECIAL DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TAXES, AND MIDDLE TAX SERVICE OFFICE |
16 April 2021 |
|
197/PMK.03/2013 |
AMENDMENT TO REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF FINANCE NUMBER 68/PMK.03/2010 CONCERNING VALUE ADDED TAX LIMITATIONS FOR SMALL ENTREPRENEURS |
1 January 2014 |
|
68/PMK.03/2010 |
VALUE ADDED TAX FOR SMALL ENTREPRENEURS LIMITS |
April 1, 2010 |
|
50 YEARS 2022 |
PROCEDURE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF RIGHTS AND FULFILLMENT OF TAX OBLIGATIONS |
12 November 2022 |
|
PER-12/PJ/2014 |
PROCEDURES FOR THE REVOCATION OF CONFIRMATION OF TAXABLE ENTREPRENEURS FOR 2014 VALUE ADDED TAX SMALL ENTREPRENEURS |
April 2, 2014 |
|
SE-02/PJ.9/1998 |
USE OF A SINGLE TAXPAYER IDENTITY NUMBER |
4 May 1998 |